Master Ijaa and Auntie Mesh'la

Master Ijaa and Auntie Mesh'la
A wedding picture that I drew for Master Ijaa and Auntie Mesh'la! Congrats Ijaa'vodu and Mesh'la'vodu!

Past Posts

Thursday, June 28, 2012

There are only two types of people in the end: Those who say to God, "Thy will be done," and those to whom God says, "Thy will be done."
                                                                                -- C. S. Lewis, The Great Divorce

Read C. S. Lewis--- You won't regret it.


  1. C.S. Lewis is one of the better Christian Writers whose literature I've had the privilege of read. Mere Christianity had a great impact on the world, as did many of his books, such as The Great Divorce, which you so aptly quoted there. Very great writer, and I always recommend his work. Great choice, Atin.

  2. what happened here when I was gone?? yep! CS Lewis Is REALLY good!! XDD I've read some of his books!! Narnia right?? xD

    hmm.. thanks for the book title. I'm gonna check that out..... MUST READ SOMETHING!!! xDD

  3. Hahaha, yeah, The Chronicles of Narnia is one of his best known works, but as for me, some of his other works have had a greater impact on my spiritual life. If you are interested in reading Mere Christianity, let me know, and I'll pick it up again, and we can read it together, posting our thoughts and commentary as we go, which would be pretty cool, as it's an awesome book. Let me know.

  4. Oh, TOTALLY! okay, so I'm using all different accounts... hehe... I'll go ask my mom to see if we can go and buy the book! I will let ya know!! XD This should be interesting. hey, atin, ya interested???

  5. What??? Now, I'm just speechless.
    If u say Narnia was good you dont really appreciate C.S.Lewis.
    Been reading him recently... it's so crazy!
    Have u read his scifi trilogy?

  6. no.. i said that I LIKE C.S LEWIS... I"m stating that Narnia is written BY him....
    No, i HAVEN"T read him RECENTLY..... and I know that BLACKWRAITH said that it is good... it IS an opinion.
    No i haven't READ his scifi trilogy, maybe Blackwraith has. btw.. interested it a book club to READ The Great Divorce?


Comment if you are AWESOME!! (which you are)