Master Ijaa and Auntie Mesh'la

Master Ijaa and Auntie Mesh'la
A wedding picture that I drew for Master Ijaa and Auntie Mesh'la! Congrats Ijaa'vodu and Mesh'la'vodu!

Past Posts

Friday, April 20, 2012

Semper Fi to all you Marines out there... And much more randomness....

So I had an RP Jedi master. He was a Army Infantry Officer who worked in the Infantry and was ranked First Class Private. Anyway, if y'all know me, I'm a total P.E. Fanatic... I'm not kidding!! My mile is 8:02 seconds. I know that this doesn't sound impressive, but it was my 6th time doing the mile! I know.. I've been homeschooled, so I didn't take the tests. Anyway, I do 4 20s of push ups and 4 50s of sit ups.. That means that I do 4 sets of 20 push ups and 50 sit ups.. You may ask, "Why do Many?" well... I've been training for my Fitness Test. I can't wear size 14 clothes anymore.. I'm really tiny, 5 feet and 102 pounds! I have to wear size 16- size 18 clothes.. Yep.. I swim so my shoulders are WAY too broad for my size clothes. I want to become an FBI special Agent when I grow up, so I'm starting now.. Before, I was consisting joining the Corps, but my food allergies, it will be difficult. I might be starting TKD again.. So I increased my push ups and sits ups AGAIN! 25 push ups and 90 sit ups.. Yep.. My friends call my psycho.. What do you think? I'd like to know! When I go to school, t is difficult for me to do my work out, so I've been slacking off. During school break and weekends, I go ALL OUT! augh.. So im going to Mando'yaim (my mom's country) again in the summer, and I'm worried about my workout schedule! I've already got it down here? But when I'm in Mando'yaim.. I'm a little concerned.. Maybe I can go to my aunt's apartment and use the gym!! FUN FUN FUN!!!!!!! I don't want to pay for gym membership just for 30 days so I hope that I can stay consistent with my workout... Soooooooo... What does this have to with SEMPER FI? well... I was just thinking of it at school.. And my desire to fight for my country... But yet, I'm not sure if I wanna join the Corp.. Hmm.. Maybe I'll just join the FBI...
In conclusion, SEMPER FI to all you Marine Officers out there! Thank you for your bravery to help keep this country safe and free! Though I may never know any of you who read my blog, LOVE YA!

If you ever see a War Veteran, stop and say thank you.. We owe our lives to them. The least that we can do is say "Thank You."

SEMPER FI, to all..


  1. I wish I can be athletic... but all I'm good at is swimming, ping pong, and maybe badminton :)

  2. haha.. It takes a lot of time and practice! haha,. I'm a swimmer as well. Sorry that I didn't reply earlier, I've been SUPER busy.


Comment if you are AWESOME!! (which you are)